Martyrs of Assam Agitation

MARTYRS & SUFFERERS OF ASSAM AGITATION

The following lists comprise Martyrs of Assam Agitation, victims of firing & brutal oppressive measures & atrocities unleashed on the agitators and female victims of rape & severe oppression.

Note : These lists have been compiled from various available sources and any error is purely unintentional, any such error brought to our notice will be rectified

শ্বহীদ প্ৰণামো তোমাক

  1. Sukreshwar Kalita
  2. Pramod Kalita
  3. Dilip Huzuri
  4. Biren Das
  5. Ranjit Borpujari (Martyr of Assamese Language Movement, 1960)
  6. Gahin Deka
  7. Golok Das
  8. Dhireshwar Kalita
  9. Birendra Narayan Das
  10. Mahesh Talukdar
  11. Pratap Barman
  12. Srikanta Barman
  13. Kaayaram Das
  14. Parasuram Haloi
  15. Prafulla Deka
  16. Upen Kalita
  17. Amal Bhattacharyya
  18. Karuna Das
  19. Anil Kalita
  20. Mahnur Ali
  21. Prabin Das
  22. Bhagawan Sharma
  23. Bhuban Goswami
  24. Boga Kakoty
  25. Bhadreshwar Deka
  26. Thaneshwar Das
  27. Parasuram Patowary
  28. Lohit Pathak
  29. Saaniram Rabha
  30. Ghanashyam Talukdar
  31. Subhash Sharma
  32. Bhupen Kalita
  33. Nabin Deka
  34. Satyanath Das
  35. Mahesh Bishwakhi
  36. Khagen Chandra Bharali
  37. Abdul Jalil
  38. Abdul Rashid
  39. Abdul Sattar
  40. Matiur Rahman
  41. Manju Mahanta
  42. Ganga Kalita
  43. Khekheri Baishya (Rajani)
  44. Debeswar Thakuria
  45. Dhan Bahahur Chetri
  46. Sabin Chandra Rabha
  47. Botu Kalita
  48. Rajen Kumar
  49. Chandradhar Kalita
  50. Sunanda Saloi
  51. Binod Sharma
  52. Jatin Kalita
  53. Madhab Goswami
  54. Tankeshwar Deka
  55. Pradip Rajbonshi
  56. Prafulla Kumar Rajbonshi
  57. Dipak Kaibarta
  58. Maniram Deka
  59. Kapil Kalita
  60. Bhuban Das
  61. Anil Deka
  62. Matiur Rahman
  63. Prafulla Boro
  64. Dilip Chakravarty
  65. Nalini Choudhury
  66. Ranjana Goswami
  67. Jiten Kalita
  68. Kalpa Bhattacharyya
  69. Babul Majumdar
  70. Rabin Hazarika
  71. Uttam Chandra Koch
  72. Bhaba Choudhury
  73. Gaonbura Tishya
  74. Gaonbura Hanse
  75. Harsing Terong
  76. Sabura Senar
  77. Dan Terang
  78. Sabura Kro
  79. Bura Timung
  80. Narayan Ronghang
  81. Sambar Pator
  82. Chinthang Kro
  83. Chandra Bora
  84. Sam Ingti (Kro)
  85. Durgeswar Bora
  86. Lakhi Kanta Barik
  87. Akhendra Talukdar
  88. Prabhat Patgiri
  89. Munin Baruah
  90. Dhiren Boro
  91. Gobinda Das
  92. Girish Sut
  93. Upen Das
  94. Jyotish Choudhury
  95. Amal Chandra Patowary
  96. Sunandalal Bordoloi
  97. Mahendra Haloi
  98. Upen Kalita
  99. Sidananda Deka
  100. Mahendra Talukdar
  101. Nurul Islam
  102. Manowar Ali
  103. Lalit Roy
  104. Renubala Nath
  105. Tarini Bala Nath
  106. Rajani Bala Nath
  107. Khargeswar Talukdar
  108. Amiya Nath
  109. Harpati Talukdar
  110. Madhu Baishya
  111. Rajat Izzadar
  112. Atul Kalita
  113. Nripen Malakar
  114. Kamaleshwar Das
  115. Mahananda Das
  116. Thakur Ojha
  117. Gargeswar Pathak
  118. Jagadish Mazumdar
  119. Arabinda Deka
  120. Pranab Kumar Talukdar
  121. Prasanta Kumar Baruah
  122. Bhaben Roy
  123. Jogesh Sharma
  124. Imtiaazuddin Admed
  125. Putul Gogoi
  126. Powal Das
  127. Prabin Bhattacharyya
  128. Bipin Bora
  129. Pradip Bora
  130. Rabhai Bora
  131. Jiban Pujari
  132. Nabin Gogoi
  133. Dijen Dutta
  134. Hemanta Dutta
  135. Dandeshwar Kalita
  136. Sunanda Bordoloi
  137. Bolin Rajkhowa
  138. Hitesh Bhuyan
  139. Ataur Rahman
  140. Tarun Gogoi
  141. Tikhor Chandra Barua
  142. Rajib Hazarika
  143. Sadirul Amin
  144. Indrajit Changkakoty
  145. Jiten Saikia
  146. Moni Saikia
  147. Ramen Hazarika
  148. Madan Gogoi
  149. Debeswar Bora
  150. Anil Bora
  151. Dandiram Bharali
  152. Haren Saikia
  153. Bhadreshwar Saikia
  154. Nekibuddin Ahmed
  155. Dipchand Rajkhowa
  156. Dharmakanta Dutta
  157. Abala Das
  158. Karneshwar Nath
  159. Mahendra Nath
  160. Bhaba Saikia
  161. Ganesh Barua
  162. Raburam Barua
  163. Traloikya Gogoi
  164. Lohit Gohain
  165. Phanidhar Gohain
  166. Bhudhar Hazarika
  167. Bhadreshwar Gogoi
  168. Akon Gogoi
  169. Anukul Choudhury
  170. Kalia Bora
  171. Tepuram Gogoi
  172. Mohan Gogoi
  173. Sibanath Barua
  174. Golap Basumatary
  175. Durgeswar Saikia
  176. Kanak Hazarika
  177. Ramakanta Barua
  178. Apoti Das
  179. Kamal Bora
  180. Milaram Barua
  181. Jurmon Taye
  182. Kulbahadur Chetry
  183. Bhogirath Pegu
  184. Suren Barua
  185. Dhananjay Letum
  186. Powal Gogoi
  187. Padma Bahadur Chetry
  188. Mafizur Rahman
  189. Sarukon Hazarika
  190. Khagen Thakuria
  191. Prokulla Barua
  192. Binu Das
  193. Prabhat Chetia
  194. Puheshwar Bora
  195. Haresh Phukan
  196. Bimal Gogoi
  197. Satyajit Hazarika
  198. Akash Barua
  199. Chandra Buragohain
  200. Anukul Kakoty
  201. Reba Saikia
  202. Surjya Bora
  203. Mofizuddin Ahmed
  204. Anil Bora
  205. Naren Mahanta
  206. Gajen Ingti
  207. Putul Saikia
  208. Kamal Bora
  209. Pushpendra Subedar
  210. Kanak Bora
  211. Atob Ali
  212. Dhrubajyoti Nath
  213. Sarbananda Saikia
  214. Jairam Bharali
  215. Pitambar Nath
  216. Dali Saikia
  217. Deuram Saikia
  218. Loknath Saikia
  219. Rajib Rajkumar
  220. Narendra Nath
  221. Bhudhar Deka
  222. Hema Kalita
  223. Atul Muktiaar
  224. Suchen Gogoi
  225. Saru Saikia
  226. Loknath Saikia
  227. Phulmai Borkotoky
  228. Aity Tamuly
  229. Montu Saikia
  230. Shankar Kotoky
  231. Paroj Bora
  232. Mogha Bangthai
  233. Rongmoni Bangthai
  234. Sambhu Pal
  235. Ilabha Konwar
  236. Rangdhor Gogoi
  237. Nabakanta Bordoloi
  238. Neria Konwar
  239. Lakhi Deka(Mandal)
  240. Kerpai Pator
  241. Sukleshwar Bordoloi
  242. Monu Pator
  243. Tularam Pator
  244. Ananta Saikia
  245. Mahendra Das
  246. Chandan Singh
  247. Lambudar Deka
  248. Lochan Barua
  249. Tapan Barua
  250. Jyotika Barua(Devi)
  251. Motiram Kakoty
  252. Parikshit Mandal
  253. Mahim Mandal
  254. Nipen Ram Bordoloi
  255. Hira Pator
  256. Narakanta Pator
  257. Puwaram Bordoloi
  258. Khagen Deka
  259. Puneshwar Deka
  260. Lohit Das
  261. Nakuram Bordoloi
  262. Phanidhar Pator
  263. Bhuliram Pator
  264. Neria Nath
  265. Khohuwa Deka
  266. Prasanna Nath (Bubul)
  267. Rampad Deka
  268. Prathomi Deka
  269. Hemanta Kumar Saikia
  270. Aaharam Pator
  271. Paharam Bordoloi
  272. Holonga Konwar
  273. Ananda Das
  274. Hemendra Bordoloi
  275. Nephar Bordoloi
  276. Sukumal Bora
  277. Sambhuram Bora
  278. Khohuli Deka
  279. Subri (Sabin) Pator
  280. Bhogirath Deka
  281. Lakhyapati Das (Lakhopoti)
  282. Babulal Deka
  283. Seniram Kakoty
  284. Nilakanta Bora
  285. Chandra Deka
  1. Nandeswar Deka
  2. Nagen Deka
  3. Lakhinandan Manta (Lakhindaar)
  4. Prabhat Pator
  5. Sadiram Das
  6. Jaaleshwar Das
  7. Phulsingh Das
  8. Ganesh Das
  9. Babul Pator
  10. Aghuna Medhi
  11. Jawaharlal Pator
  12. Maheshwar Konwar
  13. Bedeli Bordoloi
  14. Anil Sarkar
  15. Sanjay Bora
  16. Gopal Deka
  17. Hemendra Bordoloi
  18. Betharam Pator
  19. Tarasingh Pator
  20. Tularam Pator
  21. Mrinal Bhowmik
  22. Birinchi Nath
  23. Padma Bora
  24. Tilak Nath
  25. Hiren Bora
  26. Prafulla Das
  27. Bhaba Deka
  28. Tankeshwar Nath
  29. Mohan Nath
  30. Mudra Pator
  31. Kiran Nath
  32. Hemkanta Teron
  33. Hem Ingti
  34. Akon Bora
  35. Upen Hira
  36. Atul Bora
  37. Pradip Bordoloi
  38. Sewak Deka
  39. Kinaram Saikia
  40. Deubar Raa
  41. Subhash Deka
  42. Rajen Pator
  43. Umaram Borkakoty
  44. Phulmai Borkakoty
  45. Nirmala Borkakoty
  46. Haladhar Bora
  47. Dadhiram Bora
  48. Sonaram Bora
  49. Lakhiram Bora
  50. Nimati Nath
  51. Srikanta Medhi
  52. Hagala Saikia
  53. Ilaram Saikia
  54. Sinta Bordoloi
  55. Bohi Saikia (Bholai)
  56. Mansingh Kyap
  57. Karam(Kanu) Singh
  58. Harikanta Hira
  59. Hareshwar Hira
  60. Mamat Hira
  61. Khargeswar Konwar
  62. Chandrakanta Hira (Laskar)
  63. Ponasing Hira
  64. Bangshi Bayan (Hira)
  65. Bibhuti Bhusan Nath
  66. Mahim Nath
  67. Kusharam Hira
  68. Dambaru Laskar
  69. Dulan Saikia
  70. Gambhir Bora
  71. Timung Gaonbura
  72. Rajen Saikia
  73. Dinesh Mandal
  74. Mahendra Das
  75. Madhab Das
  76. Numal Chandra Das
  77. Bimal Das
  78. Prahlad Deka
  79. Dhaniram Das
  80. Chandra Mohan Das
  81. Meleng Pator
  82. Prabhat Konwar
  83. Tiken Nath
  84. Thaneswar Das
  85. Tin Throng Krong
  86. Madan Mallik
  87. Gaonbura Hanse
  88. Dan Teron
  89. Sao Burha Kro
  90. Maneshwar Nath
  91. Sambhu Kumar Pator
  92. Holiram Nath
  93. Bhupendra Nath
  94. Dimbeswar Konwar
  95. Girish Nath
  96. Sarubala Senapati
  97. Niran Deka
  98. Santiram Das
  99. Sashikanta Das
  100. Sukleshwar Konwar
  101. Ghanashyam Das
  102. Umakanta Das
  103. Ismail Konwar
  104. Darika Das
  105. Dilip Deuri
  106. Ananda Bordoloi
  107. Sunil Barman
  108. Pradip Laskar
  109. Narayan Ingti
  110. Manbar Pator
  111. Gopal Bora
  112. Biren Hazarika
  113. Dimbeswar Sharma
  114. Gahan Hira
  115. Atul Bordoloi
  116. Hemkanta Bordoloi
  117. Atul Nath
  118. Holiram Barua
  119. Pradip Nath
  120. Ghanakanta Bora
  121. Brajen Bora
  122. Homeswar Nath
  123. Bolindra Mazumdar
  124. Dimbeswar Bordoloi
  125. Pilina Laskar (Alias Brajamohan Deka)
  126. Tilmai Laskar
  127. Milai Bordoloi
  128. Lila Deka
  129. Manomohan Nath
  130. Bhadrahira Medhi
  131. Prafulla Das
  132. Mahendra Goswami
  133. Subha Singh Deka
  134. Dhanbor Tissya
  135. Sanburha Senar
  136. Hemen Teron
  137. Sandalchang Majhi
  138. Jurmon Laskar
  139. Tankeswari Deka
  140. Giribala Deka
  141. Kusumbala Deka
  142. Lilakanta Deka
  143. Phanidhar Deka
  144. Maneswar Bordoloi
  145. Dilip Bora
  146. Gajen Hazarika
  147. Chandrakanta Saikia
  148. Biren Koch
  149. Umakanta Das
  150. Bhuban Goswami
  151. Manik Deka
  152. Bimal Saikia
  153. Khargeswar Rai
  154. Ashutosh Debnath
  155. Deben Goyari
  156. Gopal Medhi
  157. Haren Das
  158. Rudramohan Rai(Jaltu)
  159. Bahotiyaram Rai
  160. Jalaram Sutradhar
  161. Khirode Bahadur Tamang
  162. Koliya Sutradhar
  163. Bedeka Rabha
  164. Luturam Rai
  165. Dharani Rai
  166. Banamali Singha
  167. Manikanta Rai
  168. Piren Rai
  169. Naba Kumar Rai
  170. Anil Barua
  171. Togoru Sutradhar
  172. Kupen Rai
  173. Prabhat Barman
  174. Bhabani Sutradhar
  175. Umesh Das
  176. Mukulibala Rai
  177. Bishadu Namasudra
  178. Purna Biswas
  179. Somen Barman
  180. Tarani Nath
  181. Bhabendra Nath
  182. Jugusu Rai
  183. Karindra Barman
  184. Jogesh Nath
  185. Bipul Chandra Rai
  186. Sepatu Barman
  187. Nareshwar Das
  188. Karindra Rai
  189. Sadhuram Rai
  190. Nareshwar Rai
  191. Hareshwar Rai
  192. Parimal Rai
  193. Dambarudhar Rai
  194. Dimbeswar Phukan
  195. Gopal Chandra Rabha
  196. Surendra Rabha
  197. Gajendra Bijayi Rabha
  198. Parameshwar Rabha
  199. Jelpok Rabha
  200. Saila Rabha
  201. Ludrumohan Rabha
  202. Ganesh Nath
  203. Bikaruram Nath
  204. Hirendra Kumar Rabha
  205. Uma Charan Rabha
  206. Karna Rabha
  207. Kham Sakheng Rabha
  208. Faguna Rabha
  209. Bajaruram Kalita
  210. Goklong Rabha
  211. Nabin Barua
  212. Malati Das
  213. Nareshwar Das
  214. Jyotshna Medhi
  215. Rijak Rabha
  216. Narendra Nath
  217. Pulendra Chandra Moran
  218. Hareshwar Phukan
  219. Ramcharan Kakati
  220. Sukreswar Kakati
  221. Bhabesh Kakati
  222. Anjan Borthakur
  223. Hem Chandra Borpatragohain
  224. Prakash Ranjan Bora
  225. Ajit Neog
  226. Pramod Bora
  227. Nagen Deka
  228. Purnakanta Nirmaliya
  229. Mineshwar Dadhra (Martyr of Assamese Language Movement)
  230. Girish Deuri
  231. Bageswar Gogoi
  232. Gohin Chutia
  233. Nibaran Gohain
  234. Gupen Baruah
  235. Bholuka Gohain
  236. Moluka Gohain
  237. Kulada Kurmi
  238. Kumud Gogoi
  239. Nipen Bora
  240. Hemanta Sonowal
  241. Subhash Gohain
  242. Munindra Gohain
  243. Punyalata Gohain
  244. Keshab Saikia
  245. Priyakukura Sowa
  246. Ismail Ansari
  247. Bharat Bhumij
  248. Rebat Sharma
  249. Muzammil Haque
  250. Mukunda Boro
  251. Barbana Orang
  252. Prabin Mahanta
  253. Chandra Deka
  254. Dhiren Barua
  255. Jogeswar Nath
  256. Paresh Bora
  257. Nilaram Das
  258. Umaram Nath
  259. Shibu Das
  260. Bapon Hazarika
  261. Jadab Nath
  262. Niladhar Nath
  263. Ramchandra Nath
  264. Gajen Sharma
  265. Kanthiram Sharma
  266. Lohit Chandra Nath
  267. Chitra Kumar Barua
  268. Tapan Barua
  269. Dimbeswar Deka
  270. Kaahiram Deka
  271. Thaneswar Sharma
  272. Haragobinda Goswami
  273. Bhabani Goswami
  274. Khitei Deka
  275. Mujaram Bora
  276. Rajani Kanta Nath
  277. Uma Saikia
  278. Prahlad Sharma
  279. Kulendra Sharma
  280. Dipen Sharma (Daya)
  281. Budhhi Saharia
  282. Jatin Saharia
  283. Arun Kumar Bora
  284. Kadir Ali
  285. Naomai Devi
  286. Salia Nath
  1. Puwaram Nath
  2. Santiram Nath
  3. Phuleswari Devi
  4. Dhanbor Das
  5. Harendra Sharma
  6. Nakul Chandra Nath
  7. Rabiram Nath
  8. Jinaram Nath
  9. Joyram Nath
  10. Dilip Barua
  11. Khargeswar Barua
  12. Loknath Barua
  13. Rabiram Nath
  14. Kantiram Nath
  15. Naren Nath
  16. Lilakanta Nath
  17. Rupahi Nath
  18. Ramani Nath
  19. Hari Nath
  20. Rachika Nath
  21. Damayanti Nath
  22. Kanta Nath
  23. Rabi Rai
  24. Dehiram Saharia
  25. Padmadhar Saharia
  26. Thaneswar Saharia
  27. Bapuram Das
  28. Prabin Deka
  29. Khamparam Deka
  30. Sishuram Kalita
  31. Puspadhar Deka
  32. Suren Hazarika
  33. Jogeswar Bora
  34. Duleswar Nath
  35. Dilip Bhuyan
  36. Prafulla Saikia
  37. Traloikya Bhuyan
  38. Biren Hazarika
  39. Gola Barua
  40. Dulu Hazarika
  41. Mangal Charan Rohi Das
  42. Biren Mishra
  43. Palash Rajbonshi
  44. Shyam Kundu
  45. Joyram Barua
  46. Prasanna Kumar Barua
  47. Bolin Nath
  48. Ballav Nath
  49. Bishnuram Kakati
  50. Binanda Rabha
  51. Cheniram Deka
  52. Bhupen Deka
  53. Binanda Saikia
  54. Jiban Lahon
  55. Maheswar Bora
  56. Rupak Nath
  57. Anukul Kakati
  58. Manjit Das
  59. Dwijen Bhuyan
  60. Someswar Saikia
  61. Dilip Sharma
  62. Baijanti Devi
  63. Hemkanta Das
  64. Nidhiram Nath
  65. Lereli Boro
  66. Dulal Barua
  67. Dwijen Bhuyan
  68. Kiran Das
  69. Kanduri Boro
  70. Ketera Boro
  71. Aruna Kalita
  72. Bholeswar Nath
  73. Dipak Keot
  74. Chitta Goswami
  75. Junmoni Devi
  76. Bholaram Nath
  77. Bogairam Sut
  78. Dulal Barua
  79. Prabhat Bora
  80. Harakanta Bora
  81. Sonaram Nath
  82. Punweswar Nath
  83. Hemanta Das
  84. Brajen Choudhury
  85. Hareswar Deka
  86. Ramesh Murari
  87. Jaycharan Kumar
  88. Biren Das
  89. Tapanjyoti Kalita
  90. Chandan Jyoti Bhuyan
  91. Ghanakanta Saikia
  92. Manik Deka
  93. Bhogeswar Phukan
  94. Tileswar Hazarika
  95. Suren Hazarika
  96. Bholanath Hazarika
  97. Dilip Chutia
  98. Ratul Pujari
  99. Botaichandra Payeng
  100. Loknath Gohain
  101. Dambaru Bora
  102. Mahendra Gogoi
  103. Deben Gogoi
  104. Sashikanta Bora
  105. Priyanath Sharma
  106. Srikanta Deka
  107. Phatik Das
  108. Binoda Das
  109. Rajmohan Das
  110. Sriram Kalita
  111. Anandaram Deka
  112. Gaurikanta Haloi
  113. Sonaram Nath
  114. Premananda Bora
  115. Kanak Chandra Nath
  116. Bhadreswar Nath
  117. Anandi Nath
  118. Pari Devi
  119. Gobin Saikia
  120. Lakhi Baishya
  121. Binod Das
  122. Dilip Das
  123. Rohini Kanta Bhattacharyya
  124. Ratul Nath
  125. Lalu Handique
  126. Dhiren Das
  127. Tileswar Hazarika
  128. Banashree Das
  129. Luhuri Bora
  130. Dadhiram Hazarika
  131. Rupai Saikia
  132. Sonai Bhuyan
  133. Ganesh Barua
  134. Umakanta Hazarika
  135. Pushpa Mahanta
  136. Premeswar Bora
  137. Boloram Bora
  138. Upendra Chandra Neog
  139. Chandra Kataki
  140. Numal Bora
  141. Dhaniram Bhuyan
  142. Gunaram Bora
  143. Sonaram Ligira (Bora)
  144. Hiteswar Chutai
  145. Purna Chandra Bora
  146. Nareswar Handique
  147. Madoi Gogoi
  148. Kansuwali Saikia
  149. Mitharam Saikia
  150. Jamuna Rabha
  151. Lakhi Kanta Basumatary
  152. Mangal Mushahary
  153. Bipul Boro
  154. Munin Das
  155. Rahila Narzary
  156. Bhim Bahadur Tamang
  157. Bhogeswar Hazarika
  158. Asman Mushahary
  159. Tuleswar Saikia
  160. Rama Bora
  161. Khargeswar Sangmai
  162. Bhekura Bora
  163. Mitharam Saikia
  164. Upen Islary
  165. Suni Dutta
  166. Mokora Bora
  167. Secondary Daimary
  168. Buthab Basumatary
  169. Sadip Narzary
  170. Umaram Bora
  171. Bitul Saikia
  172. Maheswar Bora (Alias Dharma Bora)
  173. Holoi Sangmai
  174. Arup Kumar Barua
  175. Tikhor Swargiary
  176. Aita Saikia
  177. Thogiram Senchua(Khogiram)
  178. Miraram Bora
  179. Bangshiburi Boro
  180. Khodel Basumatary
  181. Dashami Deka
  182. Pari Devi
  183. Golap Barua
  184. Duleswar Nath
  185. Bidyadhar Laskar
  186. Debendranath Mahanta
  187. Someswar Hazarika
  188. Bhudhar Barpatragohain
  189. Dhaneswar Barpatragohain
  190. Ananda Hazarika
  191. Dharmeswar Senapati
  192. Jadumani Barpatragohain (9 years old child)
  193. Junu Dutta
  194. Amulya Mech
  195. Hemkanta Nath
  196. Kantiram Das
  197. Holiram Bora
  198. Rajita Bora
  199. Nilambar Deka
  200. Satindra Mohan Nath
  201. Khargeswar Das
  202. Dehiram Nath
  203. Sashidhar Saikia
  204. Ramdhan Das
  205. Babulal Brahma
  206. Budel Boro
  207. Tarun Mushahary
  208. Kerendra Narzary
  209. Sekender Islary
  210. Maniram Narzary
  211. Dura Daimary
  212. Hanga Basumatary
  213. Bali Basumatary
  214. Rajani Basumatary
  215. Dabla Goyari
  216. Labashree Basumatary
  217. Bimala Basumatary
  218. Leleng Hazowary
  219. Kalicharan Swargiary
  220. Biki Wari
  221. Thailand Basumatary
  222. Nagen Basumatary
  223. Heng Basumaatary
  224. Gambaru Basumatary
  225. Molan Chandra Hazarika
  226. Aina Miya
  227. Kinaram Konwar
  228. Tikhor Bora
  229. Dafli Bhumik
  230. Gunaram Chutia
  231. Jolyram Basumatary
  232. Nagaram Basumatary
  233. Mahananada Sarkar
  234. Jagannath Sharma
  235. Sarifuddin Ahmed
  236. Jagannath Thakur
  237. Kamakhya Baishya
  238. Amalprava Baishya
  239. Rita Baishya
  240. Boloram Deka
  241. Nanda Bordoloi
  242. Lakhyan Pator
  243. Malika Bordoloi
  244. Kanchan Deka
  245. Afolia Deka
  246. Sarudhan Nath
  247. Mizazur Rahman Barbhuyan
  248. Lakhi Kanta Basumatary
  249. Hiranya Mushahary
  250. Lalit Nath
  251. Rohini Bora
  252. Lakhiram Boro
  253. Wali Md
  254. Parashmoni Kakati
  255. Phulsing Deka
  256. Ananda Hazarika(Madan)
  257. Binoy Bhagawati
  258. Narayan Nath
  259. Tulashi Sharma
  260. Harendra Sharma
  261. Guna Saikia
  262. Tilak Das
  263. Suren Nath
  264. Umeshwari Devi
  265. Gangaram Koch
  266. Tulan Boro
  267. Mujham Boro
  268. Naren Mahanta
  269. Baputi Barua
  270. Kusharam Saikia
  271. Kolibala Boro
  272. Phelon Rishi Das
  273. Baburam Boro
  274. Lakhi Baishya
  275. Harmohan Das
  276. Naranath Kakoty
  277. Biren Deka
  278. Kandura Deka
  279. Premkanta Bora
  280. Tilak Talukdar
  281. Jiten Bora
  282. Gobinda Nath
  283. Bhadra Senapati
  284. Ambeswar Bora


THOSE INJURED IN FIRING AND THOSE WHO SUFFERED ATROCITIES DURING THE ASSAM AGITATION

    District: Lakhimpur
  1. Harilala Prasad Sahu
  2. Mohindra Gogoi
  3. Suren Saikia
  4. Buddheswar Dihingya
  5. Nomal Chandra Goswami
  6. Dandeswar Konwar
  7. Pradip Dutta
  8. Chakra Mahanta
  9. Paniram Bhuyan
  10. Ambeswar Handique
  11. Bhaba Dutta
  12. Jugal Das
  13. Munin Gogoi
  14. Jiten Dutta
  15. Bijay Barua
  16. Bhuban Dutta
  17. Rohit Chandra Nath
  18. Ganesh Hazarika
  19. Hara Saikia
  20. Minaram Saikia
  21. Nagen Saikia
  22. Haren Bania
  23. Khagen Saikia
  24. Mahendra Saikia
  25. Rameswar Nath
  26. Jairam Nath Bora
  27. Md. Safiqul Ahmed
  28. Prafulla Kumar Saikia
  29. Kokheswar Saikia
  30. Dandeswar Konwar
    District: Dibrugarh
  1. Manjula Gogoi
  2. Lilima Barua
  3. Manika Bora
  4. Makon Gohain
  5. Anjali Hazarika
  6. Prema Chutia
  7. Aban Gohain
  8. Purnakanta Gogoi
  9. Ghanakanta Gogoi
  10. Binu Bora
  11. Junu Tairai
  12. Priyalata Chutia
  13. Akon Barua
  14. Duleswari Gogoi
  15. Hemadhar Gogoi
  16. Dhrunakanta Das
  17. Bhadrakanta Sonowal
    District : Darrang
  1. Pradip Deka
  2. Debakanta Deka
  3. Mukunda Sharma
  4. Golok Chandra Nath
  5. Lakhi Kanta Nath
  6. Jai Chandra Mahanta
  7. Nirmal Bharali
  8. Jatin Sharma
  9. Suren Kalita
  10. Niranjan Sharma Barua
  11. Saruram Deka
  12. Upen Kalita
  13. Satish Deka
  14. Bhabesh Nath
  15. Puran Baishya
  16. Madhuram Nath
  17. Bipin Deka
  18. Gambhir Kalita
  19. Ambika Deka
  20. Karuna Deka
  21. Kulendra Sharma
  22. Dandadhar Deka
  23. Champak Sharma
  24. Makhoram Deka
  25. Dinesh Chandra Deka
  26. Tarun Deka
  27. Maral Kalita
  28. Debaram Deka
  29. Mayaram Deka
  30. Minaram Nath
  31. Purandar Boro
  32. Pakhi Rabha
  33. Golok Chandra Nath
  34. Mahendra Sharma
  35. Dulal Kumar Nath
  36. Md. Akbar Ali
  37. Manuram Deka
  38. Lankeswar Barua
  39. Baneshwar Kalita
  40. Satya Konwar
  41. Abhiram Deka
  42. Manomati Sutar
  43. Deben Nath
  44. Harekrishna Saikia
  45. Ghana Kanta Kalita
  46. Dulan Kumar Nath
  47. Bipin Kalita
  48. Maya Deka
  49. Hema Deka
    District : Nagaon
  1. Lalit Das
  2. Durlav Das
  3. Dibyajyoti Das
  4. Bhaben Chandra Baruah
  5. Nirodh Kumar Barua
  6. Sarumol Deka
  7. Nirmal Das
  8. Debakanta BHarali
  9. Brajen Kalita
  10. Saraju Deka
  11. Madhab Saikia
  12. Phatik Chandra Deka
  13. Akon Chandra Baruah
  14. Nandeswar Deuri
  15. Abdul Bekim
  16. Karna Singh Deka
  17. Mukul Pator
  18. Junu Devi
  19. Amal Bora
  20. Nagen Chandra Sharma
  21. Karna Deka
  22. Sambhu Ram Deka
  23. Dharmeswar Bharali
  24. Dimbeswar Bora
  25. Deba Kanta Das
  26. Jogen Dekaraja
  27. Dhansing Koch
  28. Achinta Barua
  29. Madan Chandra Bora
  30. Jeniram Das
  31. Dipak Laskar
  32. Gopiram Bora
  33. Dilip Kalita
  34. Kulen Nath
  35. Jonaram Kakoti
  36. Ghanakanta Bora
  37. Naradev Sharma
  38. Bogadhar Gogoi
  39. Niranjan Saikia
  40. Puwasing Deka
  41. Gopinath Bordoloi
  42. Ananda Nath
  43. Rudra Deuri
  44. Babul Senapati
  45. Jatin Nath
  46. Debakanta Barua
  47. Prafulla Chandra Deka
  48. Mantu Kakoti
  49. Anil Bora
  50. Atul Nath
  51. Mahendra Bora
  52. Keshab Chandra Bora
  53. Bhuram Saikia
  54. Lankeswar Bora
  55. Narayan Deka
  56. Debakanta Das
  57. Sarinath Bora
  58. Dipak Saikia
  59. Birendra Kumar Nath
  60. Nirmal Chandra Das
  61. Gojin Chandra Medhi
    District : Nalbari
  1. Ramen Kumar Sharma
  2. Ananta Talukdar
  3. Debendranath Kalita
  4. Bani Kanta Deka
  5. Tanuram Talukdar
  6. Sarat Chandra Baishya
  7. Hari Baishya
  8. Prafulla Rajbonshi
  9. Khagen Rajbonshi
  10. Madan Nath
  11. Suren Chandra Sharma
  12. Dhir Dutta Thakuria
  13. Mahadev Barman
  14. Narayan Barman
  15. Jadab Kalita
  16. Dharani Baishya
  17. Ganeswar Baishya
  18. Girindra Nath Das
  19. Mahendra Kalita
  20. Lachit Chandra Barman
  21. Ranjit Kumar Pathak
  22. Prankrishna Pathak
  23. Mahendra Das
  24. Jagashiv Sharma
  25. Kamal Bhattacharyya
  26. Putul Chandra Kailta
  27. Khagendra Nath Sharma
  28. Gauri Kanta Saikia
  29. Biren Chandra Kalita
  30. Md Syed Samsul Haque
  31. Amulya Kumar Das
  32. Basanta Sharma
  33. Aniram Thakuria
  34. Kamaleswar Seal
  35. Uday Chandra Haloi
  36. Dhiren Rajbonshi
  37. Mahendra Nath Talukdar
  38. Mongolu Kaibarta
  39. Debendra Kaibarta
  40. Ranjit Kaibarta
  41. Haricharan Kaibarta
    District:Kamrup
  1. Kushal Kumar Das
  2. Biren Chandra Deka
  3. Sibaram Mahanta
  4. Prabhat Chandra Nath
  5. Atul Chandra Deka
  6. Ashwini Kumar Das
  7. Nileswar Baishya
  8. Harikanta Das
  9. Anil Chandra Baishya
  10. Girin Kakoti
  11. Pradip Das
  12. Madhab Pathak
  13. Thaneswar Das
  14. Dhareswar Kalita
  15. Rameswar Baishya
  16. Khargeswar Kalita
  17. Dilip Pathak
  18. Prabhat Goswami
  19. Hareswar Kumar
  20. Nandeswar Nath
  21. Ajaan Baishya
  22. Bharat Dev Goswami
  23. Rajani Kanta Das
  24. Atul Chandra Deka
  25. Paban Sharma
  26. Madan Kalita
  27. Nagen Kalita
  28. Rabindra Chandra Kumar
  29. Jatin Barua
  30. Jashoda Bala Nath
  31. Hari Charan Baishya
  32. Suren Kalita
  33. Paresh Deka
  34. Prasanna Kumar Das
  35. Bapuram Kumar
  36. Md. Yaar Ali
  37. Basanta Kumar Das
  38. Dr. Manik Chandra Das
  39. Girish Chandra Das
  40. Upen Deka
  41. Ramesh Chandra Kalita
  42. Sahabuddin
  43. Naser Ali
  44. Toshir Ali
  45. Iman Ali
  46. Jabed Ali
  47. Asuruddin Ahmed
  48. Abdul Rahman
  49. Rubal Hussain
  50. Lutfur Rahman
  51. Surat Ali
  52. Tulu Sheikh
  53. Manaddin Sheikh
  54. Kuslu Sheikh
  55. Abed Ali
  56. Kamatulya Sheikh
  57. Philku Sheikh
  58. Azad Ali
  59. Nur Islam
  60. Kalimmuddin
  61. Surat Zaman
  62. Tomizudddin
  63. Budu Sheikh
    District : Barpeta
  1. Golapi Bala Nath
  2. Babul Das
  3. Dhaneswar Sharma
  4. Paresh Kalita
  5. Haricharan Pathak
  6. Udhhab Chandra Ojha
  7. Dibakar Das
  8. Ghanakanta Mudoi
  9. Subhash Chandra Dutta
  10. Jyotish Deka
  11. Paresh Kumar Das
  12. Dilip Kumar Medhi
  13. Biswanath Kakoti
  14. Phanidhar Nath
  15. Lakshman Talukdar
  16. Satish Chandra Talukdar
  17. Kulen Das
  18. Aup Kumar Mazumdar
  19. Prankrishna Talukdar
  20. Harekrishna Talukdar
  21. Sargeswar Patgiri
  22. Pranjit Kumar Deka
  23. Kharen Rai
  24. Bhupen Chadra Patgiri
  25. Rasanti Bala Nath
  26. Dashuram Roy
  27. Ranjit Bharali
  28. Dhaniram Nath
  29. Biren Rai
  30. Daibaki Bala Nath
  31. Parobala Roy
  32. Sashibala Talukdar
  33. Minati Bala Nath
  34. Sabini Bala Nath
  35. Jamini Bala Nath
  36. Biroja Bala Nath
  37. Bhadra Kanta Choudhury
  38. Bhaben Talukdar
  39. Parikshit Talukdar
  40. Ramesh Chandra Choudhury
  41. Pramod Chandra Barman
  42. Bhabesh Patgiri
  43. Bhagaban Talukdar
  44. Dalim Talukdar
  45. Trilochan Talukdar
  46. Ranjan Talukdar
  47. Arabinda Kailta
  48. Kunjalal Das
  49. Sabin Chandra Das
  50. Upen Das
  51. Phukan Patgiri
  52. Ramani Talukdar
  53. Prabhat Talukdar
  54. Khanindra Kalita
  55. Dhiren Chandra Das
  56. Kanak Sharma
  57. Narendra Das
  58. Dasarath Das
  59. Deben Baishya
  60. Ghanakanta Dutta
    District: Kokrajhar
  1. Khama Charan Rai
  2. Daya Ram
  3. Debo Rai
  4. Haren Chandra Rai
    District: Goalpara
  1. Hitesh Rai
  2. Naba Kumar Rai
  3. Renu Chandra Rai
    District : Karbi Anglong
  1. Nishikanta Koch
  2. Jiban Chandra Laskar
  3. Kesharam Saikia
    District : Sibsagar
  1. Subho Chandra Handique
  2. Ram Das Payak
  3. Prafulla Pran Mahanta
  4. Raben Sharma
  5. Gopal Gogoi
  6. Purna Kanta Keot
  7. Bhola Gogoi
  8. Sarat Gogoi
  9. Soneswar Gogoi
  10. Ghanakanta Gogoi
  11. Uma Kotoki
  12. Keshab Keot
  13. Taranath Handique
  14. Aresh Hazarika
  15. Akonman Das
    District: Jorhat
  1. Nabin Gogoi
  2. Rajak Dutta
  3. Mohan Dutta
    District:Sonitpur
  1. Premananda Mahanta
  2. Dhiraj Deka
  3. Bipul Kumar Dutta
  4. Gantiram Rajbanshi
  5. Bijen Kumar Barua
  6. Bhagawan Mahanta
  7. Padma Bharali
  8. Tanuram Bora
  9. Purna Borthakur
  10. Bidyadhar Hazarika
  11. Ganesh Hazarika
  12. Ranjan Kumar Das
  13. Pradip Saikia
  14. Madhab Das
  15. Niranjan Ojha
  16. Ranjan Saikia
  17. Biraj Kumar Bhuyan
    District : Golaghat
  1. Sonaram Saikia
  2. Ranjit Sharma
  3. Dilip Bora
  4. Mukut Chetia
  5. Putu Konwar
 

Rape Victims & Severely Opressed Female Victims of the Assam Agitation

  1. Manju Bala Boro
  2. Rini Das
  3. Manalapriya Das
  4. Sachi Bala Rajbonshi
  5. Malabika Kalita
  6. Pramila Talukdar
  7. Aikan Das
  8. Pratima Das
  9. Maina Das
  10. Kamini Rajbonshi
  11. Mileswari Das
  12. Kiran Rajbonshi
  13. Jayanti Bala Haloi
  14. Mafuzan Begum
  15. Maina Talukdar
  16. Jaimati Talukdar
  17. Bikon Talukddar
  18. Jerin Gegum
  19. Sakin Begum
  20. Sumita Haloi
  21. Maya Talukdar
  22. Prabha Talukdar
  23. Rajya Talukdar
  24. Subhadra Talukdar
  25. Renu Haloi
  26. Arati Haloi
  27. Sukhna Talukdar
  28. Subala Das
  29. Damayanti Bej
  30. Suchila Das
  31. Pabitraa Haloi
  32. Haral Das
  33. Padma Barman
  34. Aikon Barman
  35. Gunu Haloi
  36. Pramila Das
  37. Ranju Bala Das
  38. Parboti Barman
  39. Nilia Senapati
  40. Bharati Haloi
  41. Sachiprava Haloi
  42. Patli Bhuyan
  43. Bogidoi Tamuly
  44. Rebati Saikia
  45. Bhadreswari Tamuly
  46. Makhoni Mudoi
  47. Nilima Singha
  48. Bina Pasani